Director

Ģirts Krūmiņš

Director
  • Central Unit

    Central Unit

    Girts Krumins

    Director Cabinet 1906
    Republikas laukums 2, Rīga, Latvija, LV-1981
    All contacts
    • Personnel Division

      Personnel Division

      Sindija Dzene

      Head of Division Cabinet 1924
      All contacts
    • Strategic Communication and Clients Management Departament

      Strategic Communication and Clients Management Departament

      Kristine Ilgaza

      Director of Department Cabinet 1902
      All contacts
      • Communication Division

        Communication Division

        Agate Zalite

        Senior Communication Specialist Cabinet 1901
        All contacts
      • Document Management Division

        Document Management Division

        Andra Ancane

        Head of Division Cabinet 1908
        All contacts
      • Client Service Division

        Client Service Division

        Ieva Vilumova-Vilmane

        Head of Division
        All contacts
    • Finance Department of EU Funds

      Finance Department of EU Funds

      Ieva Burtniece

      Director of Department Cabinet 706
      All contacts
      • Accounting and Reporting Division of EU Funds

        Accounting and Reporting Division of EU Funds

        Elita Fila

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 705
        All contacts
      • Payment Prognosis Division

        Payment Prognosis Division

        Anita Ubele

        Head of Division Cabinet 705
        All contacts
      • Debtors Administration Division

        Debtors Administration Division

        Inga Antensone

        Head of Division Cabinet 705
        All contacts
      • Financial Systems Development Division

        Financial Systems Development Division

        Arnita Ostrovska

        Head of Division Cabinet 705
        All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Department

      EU Direct Payment Department

      Aigars Smelds

      Director of Department Cabinet 814
      All contacts
      • Area Payments Division

        Area Payments Division

        Ginta Zivarte

        Head of Division Cabinet 820
        All contacts
      • Integrated Administration and Control System Development Division

        Integrated Administration and Control System Development Division

        Gita Skabarniece

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 817
        All contacts
      • Agro-Enviroment and Production Payments Division

        Agro-Enviroment and Production Payments Division

        Armands Petrovs

        Head of Division Cabinet 813
        All contacts
      • Payment and reporting division

        Payment and reporting division

        Zanita Karklina

        Head of Division Cabinet 816
        All contacts
      • Legal supervision division

        Legal supervision division

        Dina Saule

        Head of Division Cabinet 823
        All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Department

      Agriculture and Rural Development Department

      Iveta Osa

      Director of Department Cabinet 1523
      All contacts
      • Agriculture and Forestry Division

        Agriculture and Forestry Division

        Juris Cvetkovs

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1522
        All contacts
      • Processing and Infrastructure Development Division

        Processing and Infrastructure Development Division

        Sigita Maurina

        Head of Division Cabinet 1516
        All contacts
      • Rural Development Division

        Rural Development Division

        Linda Struve

        Head of Division Cabinet 1509
        All contacts
      • Project Control Division

        Project Control Division

        Sanita Aunina

        Head of Division Cabinet 1525
        All contacts
    • Fisheries and State Aid Department

      Fisheries and State Aid Department

      Rinalds Vacers

      Director of Department Cabinet 1201
      All contacts
      • State Aid Division

        State Aid Division

        Baiba Kliedere

        Head of Division Cabinet 1206
        All contacts
      • Business Support Division

        Business Support Division

        Irina Vanaga

        Head of Division Cabinet 1203
        All contacts
      • LEADER Measures Division

        LEADER Measures Division

        Zane Jakusenoka

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1220
        All contacts
      • Project Administration Information Systems Development Division

        Project Administration Information Systems Development Division

        Vineta Ansone

        Head of Division Cabinet 1221
        All contacts
      • Fund Support Division

        Fund Support Division

        Diana Krumkalna

        Head of Division Cabinet 1206
        All contacts
    • Common Market Organization Department

      Common Market Organization Department

      Olga Zinkovska

      Director of Department Cabinet 1913
      All contacts
      • Market Stabilization Measures Division

        Market Stabilization Measures Division

        Oksana Milosevska

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1914
        All contacts
      • Licence and Producer Support Division

        Licence and Producer Support Division

        Juta Krauze

        Head of Division Cabinet 1920
        All contacts
    • Control Department

      Control Department

      Anita Bordane

      Director of Department Cabinet 710
      All contacts
      • Field Register Division
      • Area Control Methodology and Supervisory Division

        Area Control Methodology and Supervisory Division

        Anita Buza

        Head of Division Cabinet 710
        All contacts
    • Administrative Department

      Administrative Department

      Ilga Arcimovica

      Director of Department Cabinet 708
      All contacts
      • Finance and Accounting Division

        Finance and Accounting Division

        Daiga Pumpure

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 701
        All contacts
      • Procurement Division

        Procurement Division

        Edgars Andersons

        Head of Division Cabinet 707
        All contacts
    • Information Department

      Information Department

      Uldis Apels

      Director of Department Cabinet 1508
      All contacts
      • Electronic Services Division

        Electronic Services Division

        Oskars Talbergs

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1503
        All contacts
      • Information Technology Division

        Information Technology Division

        Janis Cjoskans

        Head of Division Cabinet 1517
        All contacts
    • Strategy and EU Funds Monitoring Department

      Strategy and EU Funds Monitoring Department

      Aiga Malere

      Director of Department Cabinet 1208
      All contacts
      • Audit Division of EU Funds

        Audit Division of EU Funds

        Kristine Kalniete

        Head of Division Cabinet 1218
        All contacts
      • EU Affairs Monitoring Division

        EU Affairs Monitoring Division

        Elina Graudina

        Head of Division
        All contacts
      • Scrutiny Division

        Scrutiny Division

        Una Briviba

        Head of Division Cabinet 1209
        All contacts
      • Strategy Planning and Analysis Division

        Strategy Planning and Analysis Division

        Kristine Daksa-Junolainena

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1215
        All contacts
    • Legal Department

      Legal Department

      Inga Tarvane

      Director of Department Cabinet 1211
      All contacts
      • Project Administration Legal Division

        Project Administration Legal Division

        Andris Lacis

        Deputy Director of Department / Head of Division Cabinet 1212
        All contacts
      • EU Direct Payment Legal Division

        EU Direct Payment Legal Division

        Solvita Breidaka

        Head of Division Cabinet 1213
        All contacts
  • East Latgale Regional Agricultural Department

    East Latgale Regional Agricultural Department

    Aigars Punculs

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 22
    Brāļu Skrindu street 11, Rēzekne, LV-4601
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Kristine Lapsa

      Head of Division Cabinet 14
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Marina Sumarokova

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 23
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Inese Karalkova

      Head of Division Cabinet 32
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Edgars Cubars

      Head of Division Cabinet 24
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Maruta Sepovalova

      Head of Division Cabinet 25
      All contacts
  • South Kurzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    South Kurzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    Girts Osis

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 215
    Viesnīcas street 1, Saldus, LV-3801
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Gunita Eglite

      Head of Division Cabinet 210
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Santa Sidorenko

      Head of Division Cabinet 101
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Vineta Kenina

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 216
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Daiga Leimane

      Head of Division Cabinet 211
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Teiksma Berzina

      Head of Division Cabinet 310
      All contacts
  • South Latgale Regional Agricultural Department

    South Latgale Regional Agricultural Department

    Inara Lukasevica

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 24
    Mehanizatoru street 2a, Preiļi, LV-5301
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Linda Usane

      Head of Division Cabinet 23
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Normunds Lacaunieks

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 21
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Aivars Znotins

      Head of Division Cabinet 28
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Natalija Dektjarjova

      Head of Division Cabinet 31
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Aija Naglinska

      Head of Division Cabinet 22
      All contacts
  • Lielriga Regional Agricultural Department

    Lielriga Regional Agricultural Department

    Solvita Kikane

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 201
    Brīvības street 48, Ogre, LV – 5001
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Jana Bara

      Head of Division Cabinet 101
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Natalija Zarkeviza

      Head of Division Cabinet 103
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Gita Austruma

      Head of Division Cabinet 205
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Sandris Briedis

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 102
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Linda Berzina

      Head of Division Cabinet 211
      All contacts
    • Field Register Division

      Field Register Division

      Lasma Zena

      Head of Division Cabinet 10
      All contacts
  • Midland Regional Agricultural Department

    Midland Regional Agricultural Department

    Gunta Zilde

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 27
    Rīgas street 111, Jēkabpils, LV-5202
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Sarma Lakstina

      Head of Division Cabinet 5
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Inese Darbiniece

      Head of Division
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Anna Stiebrina

      Head of Division Cabinet 3
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Inita Pauzole

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 7
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Judite Podniece

      Head of Division Cabinet 8
      All contacts
  • Zemgale Regional Agricultural Department

    Zemgale Regional Agricultural Department

    Uldis Sprukts

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 10
    Dobeles street 41a, Jelgava, LV-3001
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Everita Kurlovica

      Head of Division Cabinet 20
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Maija Matisone

      Head of Division Cabinet 11
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Vineta Janeka

      Head of Division Cabinet 3
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Janis Vilmanis

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 14
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Silga Menska

      Head of Division Cabinet 22
      All contacts
  • North-Eastern Regional Agricultural Department

    North-Eastern Regional Agricultural Department

    Elita Mozule

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 3
    Ābeļu street 2, Gulbene, LV- 4401
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Inese Ondrupe

      Head of Division Cabinet 1
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Sandra Daudzina

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 7
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Ilona Locmele

      Head of Division Cabinet 11
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Maija Kalvite

      Head of Division Cabinet 9
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Inese Smagre

      Head of Division Cabinet 8
      All contacts
    • Field Register Division

      Field Register Division

      Atis Plume

      Deputy Head of Division
      All contacts
  • North Kurzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    North Kurzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    Inga Leja

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 14
    Dundagas street 4, Talsi, LV-3201
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Arvis Einstals

      Head of Division Cabinet 10
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Liana Krumina

      Head of Division Cabinet 11
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Andris Balandins

      Head of Division Cabinet 1
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Marcis Jansons

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 12
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Juta Dreiberga

      Head of Division Cabinet 20
      All contacts
    • Field Register Division

      Field Register Division

      Andis Aseris

      Head of Division Cabinet 22
      All contacts
  • North Vidzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    North Vidzeme Regional Agricultural Department

    Janis Brengulis

    Head of Regional Agricultural Department Cabinet 46
    Mūrmuižas street 18, Valmiera, LV-4201
    All contacts
    • Client Service and Administrative Division

      Client Service and Administrative Division

      Baiba Arajuma

      Head of Division Cabinet 43
      All contacts
    • Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Agriculture and Rural Development Division

      Gita Ulmane

      Head of Division Cabinet 38
      All contacts
    • EU Direct Payment Division

      EU Direct Payment Division

      Inga Sarfa-Strazda

      Head of Division Cabinet 17
      All contacts
    • Control and Monitoring Division

      Control and Monitoring Division

      Didzis Punans

      Head of Division Cabinet 5
      All contacts
    • State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      State Support and LEADER Measures Division

      Baiba Kirsblate

      Deputy Head of Regional Agricultural Department / Head of Division Cabinet 46
      All contacts